Roll Of Honor 1993-2011

*1993
James T. Browning, Wayland, MA
Alex T. Chisholm, Portland
Helen Payson Corson, Philadelphia, PA
Charles J. Emery, Hampden
Charles S. Erswell, Brunswick
Arthur H. Fenn, Poland Spring
Frank A. Gilman, Augusta
James C. Jones, Cape Elizzabeth
Dr. Raymond L. Lebel, Falmouth
Shirley Liscomb, Bar Harbor
Ernest W. Newnham, Falmouth
Dr. Charles M. Sills, Portland
Clayton V. Sweeney, Portland
Samuel S. Tirabassi, Portland
George Herbert Walker, Kennebunkport
Martha Page White, Hampden
William (Willie) Wilson, York

*1994
Edmund Abbott, Auburn
Roy Adams, Cape Elizabeth
John Boyd, Portland
Tony DeRocco, Poland Spring
Richard Diversi, Waterville
Sean Gorgone, Durham
Evelyn Grant, Bangor
Leo Hansberry, Lakewood
Joseph (Hap) Malia, Portland
Mark Plummer, Hallowell
Shirley Povich, Bar Harbor
James Veno, Orono

*1995
Royce Abbott, Auburn
Al Biondi, Augusta
Pennie Paige Cummings, Lewiston
Blaine E. Davis, Cape Elizabeth
Ron Leclair, Orono
John O. Levinson, Kennebunk Beach
Ike Merrill, Camden
Mary Ouellette, Millinocket
Ernest Ruby, Falmouth

*1996
Dr. Leonardo Buck, Bath
Jim Gillis, Portland
Debbie Graffam-Gardner, Huntington, NY
Fred McPheters, Bar Harbor
Roy Moore, Waterville
Evelyn Morrison, Wilton
Walter Reed Jr., Fort Fairfield

*1997
Fred Bendtsen, Lewiston
Austin Kelly, Bangor
Gene McNabb, Scarborough
Dr. Steve Polackwich, Saco
Vern Putney, Portland

*1998
Al Baka, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Cynthia Choate, North Bridgton
Dick McCleod, York Harbor
Ralph Noel, Jr., Auburn
Mal Strange, Brunswick
Haynes Wheeler, Augusta
Forbes Wilson, York

*1999
John Mills Jr., Miami, Florida
John Sale, Durham, NC
Ron Smith Jr., Kennebunk Beach

*2000
Ron Brown Jr., Cumberland Foreside
Pete Hatfield, Winthrop
Roger Lowell, Arundel

*2001
Bob Darling Jr., Lewiston

*2002
Holly Anderson, Cumberland
Harvey Lamontagne, Paris

*2003
Peter Kostis. Sanford

*2004
Lisa Jensen, Windham
Gary Rees, Sangerville

*2005
Mike (Fluff) Cowan, Potomac, MD
Mark Fogg, Gorham
Saul Gerber, Portland
Dick Harris, Portland
Ken Raynor, Kennebunkport

*2006
Paul Browne, Vassalboro
James Dodson, Topsham
Peter Hodgkins, Rockport
Davis Richardson, New Gloucester
Bryce Roberts. Cape Elizabeth

*2007
John W. Davis, Portland
Andree L. Martin, Park City, Utah
Barrett C. Nichols, Portland
Abigail L. Spector, Cumberland

*2008
James Browne, Vassalboro
Robert Browne, Vassalboro
John LaFond, Windham
Frank Leary, Warren

*2009
President George H. W. Bush, Walker's Point
Keith Mahaney, Bangor
David Mazzeo, Norway
Ferdinand Romano, Parsonsfield
Joseph Williamson, Portland
Thomas Winston, Saco
*2010
Frank Bartasius, Poland
Bessie Fenn, Poland Spring
Laurie Hyndman, Cumberland Foreside
*2011
Wilfred Benoit, Mesa, AZ
Andrew Lano II, Flower Mound, TX
Helen Plourd, Rockland
Lawrence Rowe, South Portland
Gregory Searle, Kennebunk
Michael Verrier, Saco
*2012
Tom Chard, Portland
John Hickson, Topsham
Albert Noyes, Falmouth
Hiram Ricker Jr., Auburn
Frank Tirabassi, Portland